Featured Events

  • Fall Festival 2018

Fall Festival

Mark your calendars for Sunday, October 28th. From 3-5 pm Beymer will have fun games, bounce activities, food, fellowship, and fun for all ages. Make sure you join us for this spooktacular afternoon!

  • Church Wide Retreat

Church-Wide Retreat

Our Church-Wide Retreat will be on October 13th from 8:30 am- 3:00 pm. The theme is “Getting Out of the Boat” and our Spiritual leader for the day will be Pastor Mark Fisher.

Pastor Mark Fisher, a gifted Methodist pastor from Indiana, will be our retreat facilitator. He and his wife, Susan, have recently begun attending Beymer.

There will be something for everyone. We will have a children’s program for children ages Preschool thru 5th grade. There will be nursery care available for children 4 and under.

Jason, our contemporary worship leader, will have a mix of both contemporary and traditional worship music.

Don’t […]

  • Community Nights

Community Nights

Beginning Wednesday, September 26th we will begin gathering on Wednesday evenings for dinner, fellowship and community activities.

At 6:00 pm we will have freshly cooked dinners with specials for the kids. From 6:30 to 7:30 pm we’ll begin a variety of classes.

You can choose from a variety of activities listed below:

Pastor Rob will be leading a study class titled “Journey 101: Knowing, Loving, and Serving God”
Scrappy Sewing for beginners and experienced sewers will turn scraps into tote bags, mug rugs, etc.
Woodcarving for beginners or carver who haven’t met our accomplished carvers. We will help one another to develop skill […]

Church Calendar

#
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Girl Scouts Troop 9 3:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop 9 @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Children's Center)
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Beymer Bronze 6:30 pm
Beymer Bronze @ Beymer Church (Bell Room)
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:45 pm
Cub Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 1 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
2
Prayer Group 9:30 am
Prayer Group @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Room 1)
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
3
Preschool Chapel 9:00 am
Preschool Chapel @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Bible Study with Pastor Rob 10:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
 
Community Nights 6:00 pm
Community Nights
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Community Nights
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lease Small Group 7:00 pm
Lease Small Group @ Laura Lease's House
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
Wood Carving 6:30 pm
Wood Carving @ Beymer Church Stradley Hall
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Band rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Band rehearsal @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
6
7
Casual (Traditional Service) 8:00 am
Casual (Traditional Service) @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 7 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Contemporary Service 9:30 am
Contemporary Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Fellowship Time 10:30 am
Fellowship Time @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Traditional Service 11:00 am
Traditional Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Sunday School Class 11:00 am
Youth Sunday School Class
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group @ Youth (Underground)
Oct 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
8
Girl Scouts Troop 9 3:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop 9 @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Children's Center)
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Beymer Bronze 6:30 pm
Beymer Bronze @ Beymer Church (Bell Room)
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:45 pm
Cub Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 8 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
9
Prayer Group 9:30 am
Prayer Group @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Room 1)
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10
Preschool Chapel 9:00 am
Preschool Chapel @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Bible Study with Pastor Rob 10:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
 
Community Nights 6:00 pm
Community Nights
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Community Nights
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lease Small Group 7:00 pm
Lease Small Group @ Laura Lease's House
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
11
Wood Carving 6:30 pm
Wood Carving @ Beymer Church Stradley Hall
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Band rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Band rehearsal @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
14
Casual (Traditional Service) 8:00 am
Casual (Traditional Service) @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 14 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Contemporary Service 9:30 am
Contemporary Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Fellowship Time 10:30 am
Fellowship Time @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Traditional Service 11:00 am
Traditional Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Sunday School Class 11:00 am
Youth Sunday School Class
Oct 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Upbeat 4:00 pm
Upbeat
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Upbeat
 
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group @ Youth (Underground)
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
15
Girl Scouts Troop 9 3:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop 9 @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Children's Center)
Oct 15 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Beymer Bronze 6:30 pm
Beymer Bronze @ Beymer Church (Bell Room)
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:45 pm
Cub Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 15 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
16
Prayer Group 9:30 am
Prayer Group @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Room 1)
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
17
Preschool Chapel 9:00 am
Preschool Chapel @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Bible Study with Pastor Rob 10:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
 
Community Nights 6:00 pm
Community Nights
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Community Nights
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lease Small Group 7:00 pm
Lease Small Group @ Laura Lease's House
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Wood Carving 6:30 pm
Wood Carving @ Beymer Church Stradley Hall
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Band rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Band rehearsal @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
20
Beymer Golf Outing 8:45 am
Beymer Golf Outing @ Lake Bess Golf Club
Oct 20 @ 8:45 am – 10:15 am
The October Beymer Golf Outing will be teeing it up on Saturday, October 20, 2018 at the Lake Bess Golf Club.  This is a great time for anyone interested in a little golf and a lot of fun.  All levels of experience are welcome.  We play nine holes of golf, then after golf retire for[...]
21
Casual (Traditional Service) 8:00 am
Casual (Traditional Service) @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Contemporary Service 9:30 am
Contemporary Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Fellowship Time 10:30 am
Fellowship Time @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 21 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Traditional Service 11:00 am
Traditional Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Sunday School Class 11:00 am
Youth Sunday School Class
Oct 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group @ Youth (Underground)
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
22
Girl Scouts Troop 9 3:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop 9 @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Children's Center)
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Beymer Bronze 6:30 pm
Beymer Bronze @ Beymer Church (Bell Room)
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:45 pm
Cub Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 22 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
23
Prayer Group 9:30 am
Prayer Group @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Room 1)
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
24
Preschool Chapel 9:00 am
Preschool Chapel @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Bible Study with Pastor Rob 10:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Bible Study with Pastor Rob
 
Community Nights 6:00 pm
Community Nights
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Community Nights
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lease Small Group 7:00 pm
Lease Small Group @ Laura Lease's House
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
Wood Carving 6:30 pm
Wood Carving @ Beymer Church Stradley Hall
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Worship Band rehearsal 6:30 pm
Worship Band rehearsal @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
27
28
Casual (Traditional Service) 8:00 am
Casual (Traditional Service) @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 28 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Contemporary Service 9:30 am
Contemporary Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Fellowship Time 10:30 am
Fellowship Time @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
 
Traditional Service 11:00 am
Traditional Service @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Sunday School Class 11:00 am
Youth Sunday School Class
Oct 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Fall Festival 3:00 pm
Fall Festival
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Fall Festival
 
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group @ Youth (Underground)
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
29
Girl Scouts Troop 9 3:30 pm
Girl Scouts Troop 9 @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Children's Center)
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Beymer Bronze 6:30 pm
Beymer Bronze @ Beymer Church (Bell Room)
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:45 pm
Cub Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 29 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
30
Prayer Group 9:30 am
Prayer Group @ Beymer Church (Stradley Hall Room 1)
Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
31
Preschool Chapel 9:00 am
Preschool Chapel @ Beymer Church Sanctuary
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Beymer Church Fellowship Hall
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Lease Small Group 7:00 pm
Lease Small Group @ Laura Lease's House
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm